d

WE ARE COMMUNITY BUILDERS

Let’s Work Together

PO Box 99
Wynnewood, PA 19096

n

Best for Families 2024 LOVE LISTS

Congratulations! We are excited to share this exclusive preview of our LOVE Lists with you.

Please search for your organization’s name for details. We did our best to create categories for each organization based on their nominating endorsements from parents in our communities while taking your nominee questionnaire into account. You are encouraged to share your good news, but please do not share this page publicly, the official LOVE Lists will be presented to our readers in our Best for Families Guides. (View last year’s at mainlineparent.com/best, phillyfamily.com/best, and buckscountyparent.com/best.)

Reserve Your Tickets!

First, we hope you can make it to at least one of our 2024 Best for Familes Events on May 23rd and June 5th! These events are such great opportunities to connect with your fellow Community Builders and to celebrate your success, please secure your tickets before May 1st!

Collaborative Marketing Opportunities

And we invite you to collaborate with us further through a content marketing campaign. We are offering special pricing for our Members and Friends who are on the list below (and there’s extra savings when you complete our insertion order form before June 1st. If you have any questions, you can email marketing@familyfocus.org or book a spot on Sarah Bond’s schedule for a 20 minute Google Meet to discuss at calendly.com/sarahbondfocus. (Sarah will invite your Family Focus Media Account Manager to join the call and will do her best to attend as she makes her way back to Philadelphia over the next few weeks!)

Honor System: Download your Best for Families Badge

We encourage you to add your Best for Families Badge on your website, in your email signature, and on your social media channels. Click on your badge and it will open the .png file in a new window. All images are 600px wide by 513 px high with transparent backgrounds for your use – please do not recolor or edit the badges. We recommend using Canva to place the badge on a white background if you’re going to share it directly to a social media platform because they look better than the default black background.

Contact sarah@familyfocus.org if you need a different file format for printing, etc.

2024 Best For Families LOVE List (alphabetical by name)

A Flick of the Wrist, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Accessible Birthday Party

A Path to Hope, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Mental Health Champion

A to Z Family Business, Main Line Parent 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – General Contractor

Abigail Hillman and Associates, Main Line Parent 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – College Admission Prep

Academy of Notre Dame, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Excellence in Education

Active Mom Fitness, Philadelphia Family 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Exercise Program for New & Expecting Moms

Advocare Broomall Pediatric Associates, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Pediatrician

After the Stork, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Postpartum Doula

AIM Academy, Philadelphia Family 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Excellence in Education for Students with Learning Differences

Aimee Wood LCSW, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Mental Health Champion

Albert M. Greenfield School, Philadelphia Family 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Excellence in Education

Alison Skiles, Main Line Parent 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Massage Therapist

All of You Therapy, LLC, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Mental Health Champion

All of You Therapy, LLC, Philadelphia Family 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Mental Health Champion

Alphabet Garden Childcare, Bucks County Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Childcare Center

Amanda’s Vegan Vibes, Philadelphia Family 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Bakery

AMC Photography Studios, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Bar & Bat Mitzvah Photographer

Amigos Spanish Immersion Preschool, Philadelphia Family 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Excellence in Education

Amy Forte Siegrist, Lactation Consultant, Main Line Parent 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Lactation Consultant

Amy Shoumer DMD, Main Line Parent 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Dentist

AnneMarie Hamant Photography, Philadelphia Family 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Photographer

Anti-Aging & Longevity Center of Philadelphia, Main Line Parent 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Integrative Medicine

Appel Farm Arts Camp, Main Line Parent 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Overnight Camp

Applebrook Inn Veterinary Center & Pet Resort, Main Line Parent 2034 Family Favorite Honoree – Dog Daycare and Boarding

Arcana Center for Integrative Medicine, Main Line Parent 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Integrative Medicine

Arden Summer Camp, Philadelphia Family 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Day Camp

Ardmore United Methodist Preschool, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Educational Advocate

Art City Vets, Philadelphia Family 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Veterinarians

Artisan Painting, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Painter

Ashley Blair Photography, Bucks County Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Newborn Photographer

AuPairCare, Main Line Parent 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Childcare Agency

Avakian Design Center, Main Line Parent 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Interior Designer

Avec Elle Beauty Bar, Main Line Parent 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Med Spa

Avenue of the Arts KinderCare, Philadelphia Family 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Childcare Center

B.well tots, Philadelphia Family 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Pediatric Therapist

Baby Gear Group, Philadelphia Family 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Baby Gear Rentals

BabyQuip: Emily Marks, Philadelphia Family 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Baby Gear Rentals

Bake Ability, Bucks County Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Inclusivity Champions

Baked in Conshy – by Izenberg’s, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Bakery

Balance Lactation, Philadelphia Family 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Lactation Consultant

Balanced Babysitting, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Special Needs Childcare Provider

Balanced Nutrition LLC, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Nutritionist

Ballet 180 School, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Dance Studio

Ballet Arts of Bucks County, Bucks County Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Dance Studio

BCA Therapy, Bucks County Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Mental Health Champion

BCA Therapy, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Mental Health Champion

Be Well with Beth, Philadelphia Family 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Nutritionist

Beehive at Bok, Philadelphia Family 2024 Family Favorite – Playspace

Bella Italia Pizza, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Pizza & Cheese Steaks

Benchmark School, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Excellence in Education for Students with Learning Differences

Berri Healthy LLC, Main Line Parent 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Massage Therapist

Betsy Daily School of Performing Arts, Main Line Parent 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Performing Arts Program

Better Health & Wellness Weight-Loss Center, Philadelphia Family 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Weight Loss Center

Between the Lines Tutoring, Main Line Parent 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Tutor

Beyond the Key eXp Realty, Philadelphia Family 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Real Estate Experts

Beyond the Tutors, Philadelphia Family 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Tutor

Big Blue Marble, Philadelphia Family 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Local Book Store

Big Blue Swim School Paoli, Main Line Parent 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Swim Lessons

Birth & Co., Bucks County Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Doula

Bloom at Experience Chiropractic, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Prenatal Chiropractor

Blossoming Bellies Wholistic Birth Services, Bucks County Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Childbirth Educator

Body Precision Pilates Studio, Main Line Parent 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Fitness Program

Bonnie Raley Photography, Main Line Parent 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Photographer

Born With Love Doulas, Philadelphia Family 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Lactation Consultant

Brandywine Concierge Senior Services, Main Line Parent 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Senior Living Experts

Brandywine School of Wizardry, Main Line Parent 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Day Camp

Breast Assured Lactation, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Lactation Consultant

Breastfeeding Resource Center, Philadelphia Family 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Lactation Consultant

Breezy Point, Bucks County Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Excellence in Education

Bright Minds Preschool of the Main Line, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Excellence in Education

Brittany Breen Photography, Bucks County Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Photographer

Brooklyn Bowl Philadelphia, Philadelphia Family 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Birthday Party

Bryn Mawr Orthodontics, Main Line Parent 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Orthodontist

Bryn Mawr Sports Rehab, Main Line Parent 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Physical Therapist

Bucks County Joyrides, Bucks County Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Local Tours

Camp Conrad Weiser, Main Line Parent 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Overnight Camp

Camp Jamison, Philadelphia Family 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Overnight Camp

Camp Mah-Kee-Nac, Main Line Parent 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Overnight Camp

Camp NAC, Bucks County Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Day Camp

Care Package Bakes, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Sweet Treats

Carrie’s Essential Services, Main Line Parent 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Home Organizer

Cassandra Doyle’s Must Love Travel Group/ Kingdom Magic Vacations, Main Line Parent 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Travel Agent

CB Montessori LLC, Bucks County Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Excellence in Education

Center for Families, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Mental Health Champion

Center for Lice Control, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Lice Treatment

CEO Summer Camp, Philadelphia Family 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Day Camp

Charming Star Playroom, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Birthday Party for Little Kids

Chester County Custom Woodworking, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Woodworker

Child and Family Art Therapy Center, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Neurodiversity Support

Children’s Book World, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Local Book Store

Chloe Johnston Experiences, Main Line Parent 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Travel Agent

Choosing Change Counseling, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Mental Health Champion

Christopher’s Chocolates, Main Line Parent 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Sweet Treats

Cimino’s Barber Co., Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Barber Shop

Clementine Montessori School, Philadelphia Family 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Excellence in Education

Communicate Your Way Speech Therapy, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Developmental Service Hero

Conestoga Crew Club, Main Line Parent 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Youth Sports Program

Confident Parenting, Main Line Parent 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Parenting Educators

Connections Speech Pathology, Philadelphia Family 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Developmental Service Hero

ContempraDance School, Main Line Parent 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Dance Studio

ConvoKids Pediatric Speech Therapy, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Developmental Service Hero

Coral Edwards Coaching & Consulting, Philadelphia Family 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Parenting Educators

Core Clinic, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Integrative Medicine

Cosfol Custom Painting LLC, Main Line Parent 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Painter

Coyote Tracks Youth Programs, Philadelphia Family 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Nature Educators

Craft Hall, Philadelphia Family 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Family Restaurant

Crossing Cooperative Nursery School, Bucks County Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Excellence in Education

Cupola Academy, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Homeschool Resource

Cupola Academy, Philadelphia Family 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Homeschool Resource

Currie Hair, Skin and Nails, Main Line Parent 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Hair Salon

Cut and Sew PHL, Philadelphia Family 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Sewing Classes

D’Avico’s Auto Repair, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Car Repair

Daniella Bella Photography, Main Line Parent 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Newborn Photographer

Danielle Foster Creations, Main Line Parent 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Photography Studio

Day and Night Doula, Philadelphia Family 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Doula

Dean Adventure Camps, Main Line Parent 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Day Camp

Delaware Valley Friends School, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Excellence in Education for Students with Learning Differences

Delco Ponds and Waterscapes, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Water Gardener

Dermacenter Medical Spa, Philadelphia Family 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Med Spa

Diana Smyth Photography, Philadelphia Family 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Maternity Photographer

Dom Fixes Bikes, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Bike Shop

Down to Earth Harvest, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – CSA

Doylestown Dance Centre, Bucks County Parent 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Dance Studio

Dr Fischer, Center City Pediatrics, Philadelphia Family 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Pediatrician

Dr Meredith Murphy, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Acupuncturist

Dr. Didario, Main Line Allergy, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Best Allergist

Dr. Jonathan D. Stone, DMD LLC, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Dentist

Dr. Margaux Ketner, Philadelphia Family 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Mental Health Champion

Dr. Sara Bloom, Main Line Parent 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Integrative Medicine

Dream Hutz Sleepovers, Main Line Parent 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Party Entertainer

Dreamland Sleep Coaching, Bucks County Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Pediatric Sleep Consultant

Dublin Town Center, Bucks County Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Family Friendly Dining & Shopping

East Bradford Veterinary Hospital, Main Line Parent 2034 Family Favorite Honoree – Dog Daycare and Boarding

EBL Coaching, Philadelphia Family 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Tutor for Neurodivergent Students

Educational Edge, Main Line Parent 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Tutor

Educational Services, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – College Admission Prep

ElannaDPhotography, Main Line Parent 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Photographer

Eldredge Cleaning, Main Line Parent 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Cleaning Service

Elevated Lifestyle, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Household Helper

Embark Behavioral Health, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Mental Health Champion

Empower Event Group, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Party DJ

Erica H. O’Meara, LMT, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Massage Therapist

ESF Camps & Experiences, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Day Camp

Eszter Toth Photography, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Maternity Photographer

Everland, Philadelphia Family 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Playspace

Evolution Candy, Bucks County Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Sweet Treats

Expansion Speech Therapy, Bucks County Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Developmental Service Hero

Expansion Speech Therapy, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Developmental Service Hero

Expansion Speech Therapy, Philadelphia Family 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Developmental Service Hero

Experience Chiropractic, Main Line Parent 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Chiropractor

Federation Day Care Services dba Federation Early Learning Services, Philadelphia Family 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Excellence in Education

Fishtown Animal Hospital, Philadelphia Family 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Veterinarians

Fishtown Montessori, Philadelphia Family 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Excellence in Education

Flip Out Productions, Philadelphia Family 2024 Family Favorite – Gymnastics Classes

Flourish Family Chiropractic, Bucks County Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Chiropractor

Flourish Pelvic Health & Wellness, Bucks County Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Pelvic Floor Therapy

Forti Homes with Keller Williams Devon-Wayne, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Real Estate Experts

French International School of Philadelphia, Philadelphia Family 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Excellence in Education

Friend and Nemesis, Philadelphia Family 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Hair Salon for Teens

Friends School Haverford, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Excellence in Education

Friends’ Central Summer Programs, Main Line Parent 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Day Camp

Full Spectrum Fitness, Main Line Parent 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Exercise Program for Neurodivergent Families

Fusion Academy of Cherry Hill, Philadelphia Family 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Excellence in Education

Game on State, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Inclusivity Champions

Game on State, Main Line Parent 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Birthday Party

GET Cafe, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Inclusivity Champions

Gift of Sleep Consulting, Bucks County Parent 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Pediatric Sleep Consultant

Girl Scouts, Philadelphia Family 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Overnight Camp

Gladwyne Animal Hospital, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Veterinarians

Gladwyne Montessori School, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Excellence in Education

GO With YOYO, Bucks County Parent 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Party Entertainment

Golden Slipper Camp, Bucks County Parent 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Overnight Camp

Golden Slipper Camp, Main Line Parent 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Overnight Camp

Goldfish Swim School Doylestown, Bucks County Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Swim Lessons

Good Buy Supply, Philadelphia Family 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Sustainable Shop

Good Stuff Thrift, Bucks County Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Thrift Shop

Greco Orthodonics, Philadelphia Family 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Orthodontist

Greene Towne Montessori, Philadelphia Family 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Excellence in Education

Groovy Pediatric Dentistry, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Pediatric Dentist

Growing Smiles in Floral Vale, Bucks County Parent – Pediatric Dentist

GrowNOW ADHD, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Developmental Service Hero

Growth Minded LLC, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Mental Health Champion

Halcyon Therapy, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Mental Health Champion

Handspring Health, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Mental Health Champion

Happily Ever After Sleep Consulting, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Pediatric Sleep Consultant

Havertown Carpet Co., Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Carpet & Flooring

Heads Up Learning, Main Line Parent 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Tutor

Heiler Painting, Philadelphia Family 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Painter

Helping Friendly Farm, Bucks County Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Accessible Farm Experience

Helping Hands Family, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Developmental Service Hero

High Performance Tennis Academy, Main Line Parent 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Youth Sports Program

Hill Top Preparatory School, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Excellence in Education for Students with Learning Differences

Holtz and Powell Marriage and Family Services LLC, Bucks County Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Mental Health Champion

Holy Child Academy, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Excellence in Education

HomeCooked, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Meal Prep Service

homesewn, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Sewing classes

Hope is the way, Love is the answer. LLC, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Muralist

Ian Perler Team, Main Line Parent 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Real Estate Experts

Imagination Street, Main Line Parent 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Playspace

IN BEAUTY, Philadelphia Family 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Salon

In Harmony Birth Services, Main Line Parent 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Doula

Innovation & Exploration STEM Early Learning Center, Bucks County Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Excellence in Education

Insomnia Cookies CookieLab, Philadelphia Family 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Birthday Party

Invictus Physical Therapy, Philadelphia Family 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Physical Therapist

Ivory Tree Portraits, Bucks County Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Photography Studio

Ivory Tree Portraits, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Photography Studio

Ivy Experience, Main Line Parent 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – College Admission Prep

JCC Camps at Medford, Philadelphia Family 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Day Camp

Jeannettes School of Dance, Philadelphia Family 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Dance Studio

Jefferson Center for Autism and Neurodiversity, Philadelphia Family 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Neurodiversity Support

Jenkins Arboretum & Gardens, Main Line Parent – Nature Educators

Jeremy Heller, CFP, CRPC, APMA, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Financial Services

Jessica Catherine Photography, Main Line Parent 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Newborn Photographer

Jessica Catherine Photography, Philadelphia Family 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Newborn Photographer

JL Entertainment Designs, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Home A/V Support

Joyful Connections, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Developmental Service Hero

JS Services LLC, Main Line Parent 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Cleaning Service

Just Between Friends – Oaks, Main Line Parent 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Children’s Consignment Event

Just Between Friends Lower Bucks County, Bucks County Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Children’s Consignment Event

Kagle’s Gardens LLC, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Landscape Designer

Kate Lee Designs, Bucks County Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Interior Designer

KatFit, LLC, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Fitness Program

Kelly Bee Designs, LLC, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Mastectomy Recovery Clothing

Kidology PlaySpace, Bucks County Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Playspace

Kids at Play, Philadelphia Family 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Inclusive Play Space for Neurodiverse Kids

Kids Grins, Main Line Parent 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Pediatric Dentist

Kimberton Waldorf School, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Excellence in Education

King of Prussia Doulas, Bucks County Parent 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Doula

King of Prussia Doulas, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Doula

Kith + Kin, Philadelphia Family 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Playspace

KNORR Electrical Contractor, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Electrician

Kowitt Design Build, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Interior Designer

Kristina Pulcini Ballet Academy, Main Line Parent 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Dance Studio

KS Organizing LLC, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Home Organizer

La Libra Dance, Bucks County Parent 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Dance Studio

La Maison Health & Fitness, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Swim Lessons

Lalia Speech Therapy Services, LLC, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Developmental Service Hero

Law Office of Andrew Gavrin, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Estate Planner

Law Office of Andrew Gavrin, Philadelphia Family 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Estate Planner

Le Mignon Cake & Playroom, Main Line Parent 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Playspace

LeadHer Lacrosse Camps at Villanova, Main Line Parent 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Day Camp

Lessen the Loads, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Laundry Services

Liberty Doulas, Bucks County Parent 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Doula

Liberty Doulas, Main Line Parent 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Doula

Liberty Doulas, Philadelphia Family 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Doula

Liberty Lake Day Camp, Bucks County Parent 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Day Camp

Lifecycle and The Birth Center, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Best Women’s Health Experts

LifeSaver Main Line, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – First Aid Classes

Light the Lamp Physical Therapy, Main Line Parent 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Physical Therapist

Lilypad, Philadelphia Family 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Playspace

Lion’s Pride Park, Bucks County Parent – Playground

Little Bear Pediatric Dentistry, Main Line Parent 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Pediatric Dentist

Little City Montessori, Philadelphia Family 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Excellence in Education

Liu Dermatology, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Dermatologist

Loving Touch Pediatric Physical Therapy, Bucks County Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Pediatric Therapist

Lulu’s Casita, Main Line Parent 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Playspace

Lulu’s on Wheels, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Mobile Birthday Party

M&D CleanStart, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Cleaning Service

MacIntyre & Associates, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Mental Health Champion

Magic by Mom, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Party Entertainer

Magic Moment Seekers Travel, Bucks County Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Travel Agent

Maid For You, Bucks County Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Cleaning Service

Main Line Art Center, Main Line Parent 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Art Classes

Main Line Childcare, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Childcare Agency

Main Line Classical Academy, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Excellence in Education

Main Line Creative Counseling, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Mental Health Champion

Main Line Family Education, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Parenting Educators

Main Line Fashionista Boutique, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Boutique

Main Line Girls Basketball Association, Main Line Parent 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Youth Sports Program

Main Line Junk Removal, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Downsizing Service

Main Line Special Needs Parents Facebook Group, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Village for Families with Special Needs

Main Point Books, Main Line Parent 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Local Book Store

Makin’ Music Rockin’ Rhythms, Main Line Parent 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Music Classes for Little Ones

Maria Rossi Fitness, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Personal Trainer

Mariah Martin Sleep Consultant, Bucks County Parent 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Pediatric Sleep Consultant

Mastaj Orthodontics, Main Line Parent 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Orthodontist

Maternal Wellness Center, Philadelphia Family 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Mental Health Champion

MBR Nanny Network, Philadelphia Family 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Childcare Agency

McCormick Chiropractic Main Line, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Chiropractor

Media Arts Council, Main Line Parent 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Day Camp

Melissa Joy Photography, Philadelphia Family 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Newborn Photographer

Meridee Winters School of Music, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Music School

Mia Bezalel, LCSW, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Mental Health Champion

Mia Paige Photography, LLC, Philadelphia Family 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Photographer

Michener Art Museum Camp, Bucks County Parent 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Day Camp

Milestone Counseling and Wellness, Bucks County Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Mental Health Champion

Mindful Massage Studio, Bucks County Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Massage Therapist

Mirror Image Media, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Party Enhancement

Miss Minor’s Music School, Philadelphia Family 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Music Classes for Little Ones

Mister John’s Music, Philadelphia Family 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Music School

MJ Test Prep, Main Line Parent 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – College Admission Prep

Modern Family Travel LLC, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Travel Agent

Moledro Health Concierge, Bucks County Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Aging Life Care

Moments By Max, Philadelphia Family 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Party Enhancement

Montessori Children’s House of Valley Forge, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Excellence in Education

Montgomery School, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Excellence in Education

Moon Sage Mama, LLC, Philadelphia Family 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Postpartum Doula

Mother Compost, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Best Sustainable Service

Moving Families Forward, LLC, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Mental Health Champion

Murphy Music Center, Main Line Parent 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Music School

Music Theatre Philly, Philadelphia Family 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Performing Arts Program

Music with Gina, Philadelphia Family 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Music Classes for Little Ones

My Admissions Sherpa, Main Line Parent 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – College Admission Prep

MY Advocacy LLC, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Educational Advocate

Namaste Tan, Main Line Parent 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Spray Tanning

Natasha with Mad Hatter Adventures Travel Company, Main Line Parent 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Travel Agent

National Kids Gym, Philadelphia Family 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Gymnastics Classes

Natural Creativity Center, Philadelphia Family 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Homeschool Resource

Nestled, Philadelphia Family 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Lactation Consultant

Netter Center for Community Partnerships, Philadelphia Family 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Day Camp

New Born Families LLC, Bucks County Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Lactation Consultant

Next Level Sports, Inc., Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Youth Sports Program

Next Nest Advisors, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Senior Living Experts

Nicole Klein Team/eXp Realty, Main Line Parent 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Real Estate Experts

Nicole McNelis, Licensed Professional Counselor, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Mental Health Champion

Northern Star Doula LLC, Bucks County Parent 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Doula

Northern Star Doula LLC, Main Line Parent 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Doula

Northern Star Doula LLC, Philadelphia Family 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Doula

Norwood-Fontbonne Academy, Philadelphia Family 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Excellence in Education

Not A Peep, Philadelphia Family 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Pediatric Sleep Consultant

Nothing Bundt Cakes, Main Line Parent 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Bakery

Nourished Families, Philadelphia Family 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Postpartum Doula

NOVA Thrift Shop, Bucks County Parent 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Thrift Shop

Olive and Grace Photography, Main Line Parent 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Photographer

Open Connections, Main Line Parent 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Homeschool Resource

PA Cyber, Philadelphia Family 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Excellence in Education

Pennsylvania Leadership Charter School’s Center for Performing Arts, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Excellence in Education

Pennsylvania Leadership Charter School’s University Scholars Program, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Excellence in Education

Parents Learning Together LLC, Main Line Parent 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Parenting Educators

Party With Peonies, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Party Shop

Pathway School, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Excellence in Education for Students with Learning Differences

Peddler’s Village, Bucks County Parent 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Family Friendly Dining & Shopping

Pediatric Psychology Center of Chester County, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Mental Health Champion

Pellak Construction, Main Line Parent 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – General Contractor

Pelvio Physical Therapy, Philadelphia Family 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Physical Therapist

Penn Museum Anthropology Camp, Philadelphia Family 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Day Camp

Penn Parenting Resource Center, Philadelphia Family 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Parenting Educators

Pennsylvania Academy of the Fine Art, Philadelphia Family 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Art Classes

Pennypack Environmental Center, Philadelphia Family 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Nature Educators

Perelman Jewish Day School, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Excellence in Education

Peterson Insurance Services LLC, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Insurance Broker

Phamily Orthodontics, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Orthodontist

Phebe Anna Thorne School, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Excellence in Education

Philadelphia Ballet, Philadelphia Family 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Dance Studio

Philadelphia Pediatric Dentistry, Philadelphia Family 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Pediatric Dentist

Philadelphia School of Circus Arts, Philadelphia Family 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Birthday Party

Philadelphia Studio Ballet, Main Line Parent 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Dance Studio

Philly Art Center, Philadelphia Family 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Art Classes

Philly DIY, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Personalized Gifts

Philly HypnoBirthing, Philadelphia Family 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Childbirth Class

Phoenix Preferred, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Personal Car Shopper

Pinemere Camp, Philadelphia Family 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Overnight Camp

Pinspiration Bucks Mont, Bucks County Parent 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Birthday Party

PJA Services LLC, Main Line Parent 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Painter

Placenta Encapsulation Services, Bucks County Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Placenta Encapsulation:

Plato Learning (Camp Half-Blood), Main Line Parent 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Day Camp

Play at Home Physical Therapy, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Pediatric Therapist

PlayArts, Philadelphia Family 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Excellence in Education

PlayIn Time Productions, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Music Classes for Little Ones

Playology, Philadelphia Family 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Playspace

Plymouth Performing Arts Center, Main Line Parent 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Performing Arts Program

Plymouth Performing Arts Center, Philadelphia Family 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Performing Arts Program

Polina Bulman Photography, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Documentary Family Photographer

PopUpPlay, Philadelphia Family 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Playful Events

Project P.L.A.Y. School, Philadelphia Family 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Excellence in Education

Psychiatric Associates of the Main Line, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Mental Health Champion

Rachel Roshani Photography, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Photographer

Rachel Utain-Evans Photography, Philadelphia Family 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Photographer

Radiance Spa at Bucks County Club, Bucks County Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Spa

Radiant Heart Yoga & Wellness, Main Line Parent 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Best Yoga Classes

REACH Tutors, Main Line Parent 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Tutor

Reading Allowed, Philadelphia Family 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Accessible Literacy Tutoring

Rebecca L. Kolsky, Esq., Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Family Lawyer

Rebecca Serpe Photography, Main Line Parent 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Photography Studio

Rebel & Wolf Cafe, Philadelphia Family 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Neighborhood Cafe

Renew You Counseling and Wellness, LLC, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Mental Health Champion

Restore Physical Therapy and Pelvic Health, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Physical Therapist

Rittenhouse Women’s Wellness Center, Philadelphia Family 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Best Women’s Health Experts

Riverbend Environmental Education Center, Main Line Parent 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Nature Educators

Rock to the Future, Philadelphia Family 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Music School

Rocket Prep, Philadelphia Family 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Tutor

Roots With Ruark, Main Line Parent 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Music Classes for Little Ones

Rosie Paul Photography, Main Line Parent 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Photographer

Rutabaga Toy Library, Philadelphia Family 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Birthday Party

Ruthie’s Beauty, Skin Care, and Wellness, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Aestetician

Sacred Heart Academy, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Excellence in Education

Safari Parties, Main Line Parent 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Party Entertainer

Safer Babies, Bucks County Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Baby Proofer

Safer Babies, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Baby Proofer

Safer Babies, Philadelphia Family 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Baby Proofer

Saint Mary Catholic School, Bucks County Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Excellence in Education

SALT Performing Arts, Main Line Parent – Performing Arts Program

Samantha Jay Photography, Philadelphia Family 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Newborn Photographer

Samantha Paige Rosen – Writer, Tutor, Coach, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Tutor

Sandcastle Fun Co., Philadelphia Family 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Party Entertainer

Sara Fried, Psy.D., PMHC, Bucks County Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Mental Health Champion

Sarah L. Sciarra, MSS, LCSW, BCD, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Mental Health Champion

School of Rock Doylestown, Bucks County Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Music School

Sensory FIT, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Inclusive Play Space for Neurodiverse Kids

Shade and Seeker Beauty, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Spray Tanning

Sharkey’s Cuts for Kids West Chester, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Hair Salon for Kids

Sky Soup Art Center, Main Line Parent 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Art Classes

SMART Fitness Studio, Philadelphia Family 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Fitness Program

Smile Team Dental, Philadelphia Family 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Dentist

Soccer Stars, Main Line Parent 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Youth Sports Program

Something You Beauty Studio, Main Line Parent 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Hair Salon

Sort it Out Philly, Philadelphia Family 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Home Organizer

Soul2SoleBounceFitness, Philadelphia Family 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Fitness Program

South Philly Wellness, Philadelphia Family 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Prenatal and Postpartum Massages

Spanish Exploradores, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Language Program

Spanish Workshop for Children, Main Line Parent 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Language Program

Spanish Workshop for Children, Philadelphia Family 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Language Program

Sparrows and Sprouts, Philadelphia Family 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Nature Educators

Speech Baby LLC, Philadelphia Family 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Developmental Service Hero

St. Paul’s Nursery School, Philadelphia Family 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Excellence in Education

St. Peter’s School, Philadelphia Family 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Excellence in Education

Starlight Slumber and Events, Bucks County Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Party Entertainment

Stay and Play at the Doylestown YMCA, Bucks County Parent – Childcare Center

Stem Prep Academy, Philadelphia Family 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Excellence in Education

Steph Kines Photo, Main Line Parent 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Newborn Photographer

Strafford Chiropractic & Healing Center, Main Line Parent 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Chiropractor

Strafford Dental, Main Line Parent 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Dentist

Stratford Friends School, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Excellence in Education for Students with Learning Differences

Studio 882 Furniture + Design, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Furniture Store

Subbio Plastic Surgery & Medical Spa, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Med Spa

Summer Discovery and Summer Institute for the Gifted, Philadelphia Family 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Overnight Camp

Summerside Camps at SCH Academy, Philadelphia Family 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Day Camp

Susan Padron, Philadelphia Family 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Best Personal Stylist

SW Counseling and Wellness, LLC, Main Line Parent 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Parenting Educators

Sweet Serenity Yoga, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Best Yoga Classes

Sweet Trading Company, Main Line Parent 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Sweet Treats

Tall Pines Day Camp, Philadelphia Family 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Traditional Day Camp

Talk, Eat, Play, Grow!, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Developmental Service Hero

Tamed hair salon, Main Line Parent 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Salon

Teacher Time To Go, Main Line Parent 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Tutor

Team Tutor, LLC, Philadelphia Family 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Tutor

The Aspen Grove School, Philadelphia Family 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Excellence in Education

The Barn Yard, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Playspace

The Candy Lab, Main Line Parent 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Birthday Party

The Craftship, Philadelphia Family 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Art Classes

The Curated Closet Main Line, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Consignment Shop

The Curated Home Company, Bucks County Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Home Organizer

The Dandelion Project, Philadelphia Family 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Unschooling Resource

The Footsteps Academy Preschool, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Excellence in Education

The Golden Hands, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – General Contractor

The indie shelf, Philadelphia Family 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Beauty Shop

The Landing Kitchen, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Kid-Friendly Brunch

The Law Office of Heather L. Turner, LLC, Main Line Parent 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Estate Planner

The Little Gym of Ardmore, Main Line Parent 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Birthday Party for Little Kids

The Little Music Corner, Bucks County Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Music Classes for Little Ones:

The McGough Academy, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Irish Dance Studio

The Miquon School, Philadelphia Family 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Excellence in Education

The Nanny Share Network, Philadelphia Family 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Childcare Agency

The Noble Bear Salon, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Hair Salon

The Petite Fete, Main Line Parent 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Party Enhancement

The Philadelphia Dance Academy, Main Line Parent 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Dance Studio

The Philadelphia Dance Academy, Philadelphia Family 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Dance Studio

The Philadelphia School, Philadelphia Family 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Excellence in Education

The Photography Workshop Inc, Main Line Parent 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Day Camp

The Reach Group, Main Line Parent 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Educational Advocate

The Rock School for Dance – West Chester, Main Line Parent 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Dance Studio

The Skin Artisté, Main Line Parent 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Aestetician

The Tropical Travelers, Main Line Parent 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Travel Agent

The West Hill School, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Excellence in Education

Therapy for Kids, Philadelphia Family 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Mental Health Champion

Thrive Advocacy Group, Main Line Parent 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Educational Advocate

Tina Ho MD Facial Plastic Surgery, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Facial Plastic Surgeon

Today is a Good Day, Bucks County Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Support for NICU Families

Top of the Hill Orthodontics & Pediatric Dentistry, Philadelphia Family 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Orthodontist

TOPSoccer, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Inclusive Sports Program for Kids with Diverse Abilities

Treehouse World, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Birthday Party

TreeTrails Adventures, Bucks County Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Birthday Party

Trinity Preschool of Berwyn, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Excellence in Education

Twirl, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Inclusive Dance Studio for Kids with Diverse Abilities

Twirl, Main Line Parent 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Dance Studio

Unfurling Littles LLC, Philadelphia Family 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Neurodiversity Support

Uniquely Abled Fitness, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Exercise Program for Neurodivergent Families

Uplink Studios Inc, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – E-Sports

Uptown Studio, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Performing Arts Program

Veronika Paluch Photography, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Newborn Photographer

Village Wellness, Main Line Parent 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Acupuncturist

Wagsworth Manor Pet Resort, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Dog Daycare and Boarding

Waldron Mercy Academy, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Excellence in Education

Water Garden Design, Main Line Parent 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Water Gardener

Wayne Art Center, Main Line Parent 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Art Classes

We Not Me Sports, Main Line Parent 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Youth Sports Program

We Rock the Spectrum Kid’s Gym – NE Philly, Philadelphia Family 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Inclusive Play Space for Neurodiverse Kids

Well Born Baby, Main Line Parent 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Doula

Westtown School, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Excellence in Education

WFTFS, LLC, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Tax Prep

Whole Heart Reproductive Mental Health, Philadelphia Family 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Mental Health Champion

Willistown Conservation Trust, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Nature Educators

Willow Wellness and Chiropractic Care of Doylestown, Bucks County Parent 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Chiropractor

Wolf Performing Arts Center, Main Line Parent 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Performing Arts Program

Woodlynde School, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Excellence in Education for Students with Learning Differences

YMCA Camp Mason, Bucks County Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Overnight Camp

YMCA of Greater Brandywine, Main Line Parent 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Day Camp

Young Rembrandts Chester County, Main Line Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Art Classes

Young Rembrandts Southeastern Pennsylvania, Bucks County Parent 2024 LOVE Award Winner – Art Classes

Your Parenting Partner, Philadelphia Family 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Parenting Educators

Your Part-Time Princess, LLC, Main Line Parent 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Party Entertainer

Zillay Photography, Main Line Parent 2024 Family Favorite Honoree – Photographer

Exclusive Best for Families Marketing Opportunities